Staff Filter:

Charlotte Adams

BA PGCE
Head of Modern Languages, Teacher of French
Read Bio

Emily Ainsworth

Teacher of English

Emily Ally

MA PGCE MA
Teacher of Science, Co-ordinator of Social and Environmental Impact
Read Bio

Simon Ammora

BA (Hons)
Teacher of English and Drama
Read Bio

Helen Anderson

Pre-Prep Subject Teacher of PSHEE
Read Bio

Bruce Anderson

BA (Hons) QTS
Head of Lower School, Designated Safeguarding Person for Lower School
Read Bio

Carole Andrews

Reception Learning Assistant

Meriel Antoniou

Year 2 Learning Assistant
Read Bio

Tom Aubrey-Fletcher

Teacher of E Block and FPE

Martin Barratt

Teacher of History

Wynne Barrett

Learning Support Teacher

Isobel Baugh

Teacher of Physical Education

Lucy Blencowe

BEd (Hons)
Houseparent No 14, Teacher of History
Read Bio

Rupert Blencowe

MEd
Houseparent No 14, Teacher of Geography
Read Bio
female profile picture

Caroline Boggis

Teacher of Art, Art Technician

Layla Bourton

Year 1 Learning Assistant

Tiffany Boyd

BA (Hons)
Reception Class Teacher
Read Bio

Karen Braden

LLB (Hons) DipLP MMus
Assistant Director of Music
Read Bio

Sarah Brodie-Browne

Teacher of E Block, i/c Sculling
female profile picture

Phoebe Brookes

BA MA QTS PGCE
Teacher of Art

Emma Brooklyn

Year 3 Learning Assistant

Joshua Bullen

BSc (Hons) PGCE QTS
Teacher of Maths
Read Bio
female profile picture

Rose Clay

BSc PGCE
Learning Support Teacher
Read Bio
male profile picture

Alex Clissold-Jones

Teacher of E Block and English

Katie Crawshay

BA (Hons) PGCE UN CC
Teacher of Geography

Kath Crook

BA (Hons) PGCE QTS
Head of A & B Block, Teacher of Physical Education
Read Bio

Sian Croucher

BSc (Hons) PGCE
Head of Year 2, Pre-Prep Class Teacher [Maternity Leave]
Read Bio

Sarah Curtis

Teacher of Science

Bella Dawes

Teacher of Modern Languages, French and Spanish

Claire de Wambrechies

Teacher of Modern Languages

Will Dickson

BA MA QTS
Head of English
Read Bio

Emma Dunmore

BSc (Hons) PGCE
Head of Geography
Read Bio

Jade Dunn

Year 1 Learning Assistant

Marykate Edwards

Upper School Tutor, Teacher of FPE, Designated Safeguarding Person for Upper School

Josie Evans

BA (Hons) QTS PGDip PGCert (NASENCO) PGCert SpLD
Learning Support Teacher
Read Bio

Guy Fairburn

BSc MSc PGCE
Assistant to the Second Master, Teacher of Science

Augusta Faulkner

BA (Hons) QTS
Assistant Head of Boarding, Head of PSHEE
Read Bio

Marcus Faulkner

BA (Hons) PGCE MEd
Head of Boarding, Teacher of Maths
Read Bio

Alison Felice

BEd PGDip.
Year 3 Class Teacher
Read Bio

Ellen Fowler

BA (Hons) PGCE
Head of Year 1
Read Bio

Emma Gage

BEd QTS
Head of EYFS, Pre-Prep Class Teacher
Read Bio

Sean Gilde

BA (Hons) DipABSM (Vc) DipABSM (VcP/VcT) DipAdvKIB DipKIB
Head of Strings
Read Bio

Sophie Goff

Year 2 Learning Assistant

Harriette Griffith-Jones

Sports Administrator

Elizabeth Griffiths

Year 1 Learning Assistant

Chandler Hamer

Teacher of Classics
female profile picture

Naomi Hart

E Block Learning Assistant

Sarah Henley

BEd (Hons)
Teacher of Maths

Simon Hitchings

MA
Teacher of Classics
Read Bio

John Holden

BA (Hons) PGCE
Head of B Block, Teacher of Classics and History
Read Bio

Christopher Holman

BM MM MA
Teacher of Music
Read Bio
female profile picture

Julie Hooper

Year 1 Learning Assistant

Stephanie Hoskins

Year 2 Learning Assistant

Anna House

BA (Hons) PGCE MA
Year 2 Class Teacher
Read Bio
male profile picture

Annette Hughes

BA PGCE
Head of History, English Teacher
Read Bio

Catherine Hunt

BEd (Hons) SpLD
Pre-Prep Learning Support
Read Bio

Jane Jackson

BEd PGDip.
Head of Learning Support
Read Bio

Lulu James

BA
Pre-Prep Teacher Librarian
Read Bio

Adam James

BSc (Hons) PGCE MSc
Teacher of Physical Education, Head of Clubs, Swimming and Extra Language Lessons Co-ordinator
Read Bio

Emily Jenkins

Teacher of Maths

Laurence Jennings

BA (Hons) PGCE QTS
Houseparent of No 28, Teacher of English, Middle School English Co-ordinator
Read Bio

Clare King

BSc (Hons) PGCE
Head of Physical Education
Read Bio

Sally Klenerman

Teacher of English and Modern Languages

Tim Knapp

BA (Hons) PGCE
Director of Dragon QUEST , Houseparent Cherwell
Read Bio

Anchaal Kumar

Reception Learning Assistant

Lucy Lidbury

BA (Hons)
Teacher of E Block
Read Bio

Annabelle Lilly

BA SpLD CELTA DipHE (Nursing)
Learning Support Teacher
Read Bio

Cecily Lock

BMus CvA MA MA
Teacher of Music
Read Bio

Gabor Lucski

BA (Hons) MSc DipTESOL
Teacher of English as an Additional Language
Read Bio

Therese Luke

BSc (Hons) PGCE
Head of Pre-test Preparation & Reasoning, Head of C Block, Teacher of Maths
Read Bio

Alison Malcolm

Head of Middle School, Teacher of English and FPE
Read Bio

Liz Mantle

BMUS MMUS
Head of Pre-Prep Music
Read Bio

Natalie Marshall

BA (Hons) QTS PGDip SPLD
Deputy Head of Learning Support
Read Bio

Helen Mastrantone

BA PGCE
Librarian
Read Bio

Edward Mather

BA (Hons) PGCE
Teacher of English, Upper School English Co-ordinator
Read Bio

Erika McCulloch

MA BA (Hons) CELTA
Head of EAL and Teacher of French
Read Bio
female profile picture

Fiona McMeekin

BA (Hons) MA
Librarian
Read Bio

Hugo McNeile

BA (Hons)
Second Master, Teacher of Maths, Director of Activities, Chairman of the Common Room Committee
Read Bio

Roz Miles

BA (Hons) CELTA
Teacher of English as an Additional Language
Read Bio

Livvy Montague-Johnson

BA (Hons) QTS
Pre-Prep Class Teacher
Read Bio
male profile picture

Nick Moore

Teacher of Science

William Morris

BA MA
Director of Music
Read Bio

Philippa Mullineux

BaEd (Hons) QTS
Pre-Prep Class Teacher
Read Bio

Ian Murchie

Teacher of French
female profile picture

Philippa O’Sullivan

Year 3 Class Teacher
female profile picture

Emma Orange

Maternity Cover
Teacher of E block and History

Luke Osmond

BA (Hons) PGCE
Head of Art
Read Bio

Rob Overend

Teacher of French and English
Read Bio

Harry Paget

BSC PGCE
Teacher of FPE and Classics
Read Bio
female profile picture

Katy Palda

Learning Support Teacher

Allyce Pennell

Teacher of Maths, Assistant Houseparent of Cherwell

Kate Percival

BA (Hons)
Pre-Prep Class Teacher
Read Bio

Jack Phillips

Head of Science
Read Bio

Sarah Phillips

B.Ed
Reception Class Teacher
Read Bio

Neil Pickup

Head of Maths, Head of Academic Data

Fiona Probert

BA (Hons) PGCE
Head of Upper School, Teacher of Modern Languages
Read Bio

Jacqui Ratcliffe

Pre-Prep Deputy Head, Pre-Prep Class Teacher
Read Bio

Megan Robinson

Head of Year 2, Pre-Prep Class Teacher

Kat Sagna

MA SpLD Dip
Learning Support Teacher
Read Bio

Chris Scott

Administrative Master

Bruno Shovelton

Head of Classics, Teacher of English

David Smith

Head of Woodwind and Instrumental Studies

Robert Startin

PGCE MEd
Lay Chaplin, Head of FPE
Read Bio
male profile picture

David Stuart

MA (Hons) MMus MSt. DPhil
Teacher of Singing, Piano and Music Theory

Michael Stuart-Clark

BSc (Hons) QTS
Teacher of History
Read Bio

Sally Stuart-Clark

Teaching Assistant

Oscarina Sulola

Year 3 Learning Assistant

Karen Suter

BMus (Hons) LRAM EPTA PTC(Dist.) Dip.EPTA PTC
Head of Keyboard
Read Bio
female profile picture

Philippa Tierney

Maternity Leave
Pre-Prep Class Teacher

Emma Timms

Year 3 Learning Assistant

Katie Towers-Clark

BA (Hons) PGCE QTS
Pre-Prep Class Teacher, Assessment Coordinator
Read Bio

Sharon Trown

Year 3 Learning Assistant

Jonathan Turner

Director of Sport

Jack Viner

Assistant Head of Maths

Kate Walker

Pre-Prep Learning Support
Read Bio

Josh Ward

BA (Hons) MA
Head of Drama
Read Bio

Carys Waterman

Maternity Cover
Pre-Prep Class Teacher
male profile picture

Edward Watson

Head of Curriculum ICT
female profile picture

Emma Westley

BMus (Hons)
Visiting Music Teacher of Bassoon, Clarinet and Saxophone
Read Bio

Laura Whitelock

Year 2 Learning Assistant

Emma Whitty

BSc (Hons)
Head of Year 3, Pre-Prep Class Teacher
Read Bio

Andrew Whitty

Teacher of Science
Read Bio

Penny Whitwell

MA (Hons) PGCE Maîtrise FLE
Assistant Head of Modern Languages
Read Bio
female profile picture

Meagan Williams

Pre-Prep Class Teacher

Robyn Willis-Stovold

Teacher of Science